Thursday, January 17, 2008

Mid Terms Time

And, I am sooo happy to say that the kids passed them with flying colors!!
Kolin had been studying like mad for his math exam today, he is not quite up to par in math, gosh he struggles...but I am so proud of him, he got a "B".

Kody was absent two days this week with that stomach flu and he went back yesterday and between yesterdya and today made up all his tests and guess what? He passed them all!!!!!

Kaysha did awesome too.

I am sooooo happy for them, they just kicked mid term butt this week. :0)

Gotta go and get dinner on teh table, so becuase I love ya all and such...I'll leave for now with two pictures of two of my favorite peeps...





Crocheted hats will be back on-line tomorrow. It's been crazy round these parts, and I sooo needed a small break. I've been putting together a bunch of caps so if you like, stop by there sometime by tomorrow evening.

Thanks for stopping by, have yourselves a wonderful night!!

Love, Kim

PS. OK, for real...who thought American Idol, Tuesday night, was about the funniest show ever. OMG....I laughed till I had to p. ;0)

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

I am so sorry for all the things you are going through this week. I may not comment often, but I always wish your family the best. Your granddaughter is beautiful, especially those blue eyes.

Deb from NY

Jen-(Mimo) said...

Hi. I found your blog doing a search for Joki tutorials, and I have to say I've really enjoyed reading about your family and seeing your wonderful pictures.
I love the wonderful color in them and how fun you are to read.
I loved reading Kody Bears page too, I'm so sorry to hear he is still struggling, but I also enjoyed seeing the blessings you've been given. May you continue to be blessed.

Jen-(Mimo) said...

Oh and I totally was busting a gut with this week's American Idol too!

Anonymous said...

Hey, Kim. I didn't get to see all of AI on Tuesday, but what I did see, sure made me laugh. (I'm not sure why they give so much airtime so certain individuals, though...) Anyway, you said you laughed until you HAD to pee. How about me? I laughed until I DID! ;-) And I've only had half the number of kiddos as you -- how do you hold it in?!!! :P

CONGRATS to K, K & K for acing their midterm exams!!! Ours had state testing. We don't get scores for months...

Hoping things are getting better down there...

Shiela

Jen from WI said...

Way to go kids on your mid-terms! I'm so proud of you all! have a wonderful weekend. Love, Hugs & Prayers, Jen from WI

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin